Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Magdalena Pawlowska - Contact: (845) 628-0566
179 Oak Ridge Circle Mahopac, NY 10541
Sold on 10/17/2024
$700,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/17/2024
10/17/2024
Taxes
$14,877(2024)
$14,877(2024)
Lot Size
1.38 acres
1.38 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1998
1998
Listed By
Magdalena Pawlowska, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: (845) 628-0566
Bought with
George Dilieto, Exit Realty Island Elite
George Dilieto, Exit Realty Island Elite
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 12 2026 at 10:58 PM GMT+0000
ONEKEY
Last checked May 12 2026 at 10:58 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Elementary School: Kent Elementary
- Middle School: George Fischer Middle School
- High School: Carmel High School
Parking
- Driveway
- Attached
- Off Street
Stories
- 3
Living Area
- 2,464 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 26, 2024
Price Changed
$699,900
-5%
-$35,100
Jun 06, 2024
Price Changed
$735,000
-2%
-$14,900
Apr 06, 2024
Listed
$749,900
-
-
Additional Information: Somers | (845) 628-0566
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 22:58. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.